Is Yogurt Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry yogurt
- yogurt coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernal Oil, Nonfat Dry Yogurt (Nonfat Dry Milk, Yofurt Culture), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Almonds (Usa), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Certified Confectioners Glaze
Check Yogurt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


