Is YOGURT + CANDY COATED FRUIT, STRAWBERRY FROOT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- milk protein isolate
- high protein yogurt flavored coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH PROTEIN YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (MALTITOL, PALM KERNAL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR) CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, OLIGOFRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER. NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check YOGURT + CANDY COATED FRUIT, STRAWBERRY FROOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT + CANDY COATED FRUIT, STRAWBERRY FROOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Snack · Piece


