Is YOGURT CHRISTMAS TREE PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE).

Check YOGURT CHRISTMAS TREE PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SweetVanillaTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go