Is Yogurt Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured whey
  • sweet whey
  • yogurt coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey (Milk), Nonfat Yorgurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors), Raisins, Gum Arabic

Check Yogurt Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogurt Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Bulk

Flavor
TangyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping