Is Yogurt Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey (Milk), Nonfat Yorgurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors), Raisins, Gum Arabic

Check Yogurt Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogurt Covered Raisins 10 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Bulk

Flavor
TangyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping