Is Yogurt, Creamy Duo Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavour
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Fortified With Vitamin D3, Sugar, Cream, Water, Fruit Purees (Strawberry, Blueberry, Raspberry, Mango), Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrates, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Pectin, Active Bacterial Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour
Check Yogurt, Creamy Duo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt, Creamy Duo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt, Creamy Duo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


