No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Artichoke Dill Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Armenian Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin And Salt), Artichoke (Artichoke Hearts, Water, Salt, Citric Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Spice, Live And Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Acidophilus & Bifidobacterium)

Check Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Artichoke Dill against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Artichoke Dill is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing