No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Armenian Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pectin And Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Roasted Red Peppers, Green Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Spice, Live And Active Yogurt And Probiotic Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Lactis, L, Casei, L, Acidophilus & Bifidobacterium)

Check Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Yogurt Dip, Armenian, Roasted Red Pepper | Spoonful