Is YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- sour cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- feta cheese
- skim milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- lowfat yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SKIM MILK, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, CUCUMBER JUICE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, NISIN & NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


