Is YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- pasteurized part skim milk
- sour cream
- skim milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
- lowfat yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOWFAT YOGURT (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SKIM MILK, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, CUCUMBER JUICE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC*, ONION*, LACTIC ACID, NISIN & NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT DRESSING, FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


