No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Yogurt Flavored Freeze Dried Blueberries Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt flavored coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, yogurt powder [condensed milk, lactic acid, citric acid, bacterial cultures], whey [milk], whey protein concentrate, soy lecithin [emulsifier]), freeze dried blueberry pieces, natural flavor, sugar, tapioca dextrin, glucose, confectioner's glaze, coconut oil, canola oil.

Check Yogurt Flavored Freeze Dried Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Yogurt Flavored Freeze Dried Blueberries | Spoonful