No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Yogurt Flavored Freeze Dried Blueberries Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt flavored coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, yogurt powder [condensed milk, lactic acid, citric acid, bacterial cultures], whey [milk], whey protein concentrate, soy lecithin [emulsifier]), freeze dried blueberry pieces, natural flavor, sugar, tapioca dextrin, glucose, confectioner's glaze, coconut oil, canola oil.

Check Yogurt Flavored Freeze Dried Blueberries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Yogurt Flavored Freeze Dried Blueberries | Spoonful