Is YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT FLAVOR QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cultured nonfat milk
- whey
- dried nonfat yogurt - heat treated after culturing
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt flavored coating
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUINOA, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED NONFAT YOGURT - HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT), GLUCOSE, GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), BROWN RICE CRISP (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT), CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, GLYCERIN, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN STARCH, WHEY, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ALMONDS, GLYCERIN, PEANUTS, SWEETENED CRANBERRY PIECES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER SEED, SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, TBHQ [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID), SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT FLAVOR QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT FLAVOR QUINOA GRANOLA BARS, YOGURT, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


