Is Yogurt Griego con mango y fresas Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Leche parcialmente descremada, pulpa de mango y fresa (4%) (azúcar, pure de mango, fresas en trozos, estabilizador (carboximetilcelulosa sódica (goma de celulosa) SIN 466), zumo de limón natural, sustancia conservadora (sorbato de potasio SIN 202)), leche en polvo descremada, azúcar, concentrado de cártamo y limón, saborizante natural a fresa, edulcorante (sucralosa (triclorogalactosacarosa) SIN 955), saborizante natural a mango, edulcorante (glicosidos de esteviol de Stevia rebaudiana Bertoni (glicosidos de esteviol de estevia) SIN 960a), cultivos lácticos (streptococcus thermophilus, lactobacillus delbruecki subsp. bulgaricus, lactobacillus acidophilus, bifidobacterium lactis).
Check Yogurt Griego con mango y fresas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Griego con mango y fresas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


