No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Yogurt Little Puffs, Puffed Whole Grain Snack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Strawberry Powder, Less Than 2%: Apple Flakes, Tri And Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Corn Starch, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Electrolytic Iron, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)

Check Yogurt Little Puffs, Puffed Whole Grain Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Wheat Free? Yogurt Little Puffs, Puffed Whole Grain Snack | Spoonful