Is Yogurt Natural Coconut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cow milk
  • casein & whey protain

fresh cow milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cow Milk, Coconut Jam, Sucrose, Mixture Of Emusifier And Stabilizers (Gelatine, E 471), Casein & Whey Protain, Soluble Fiber (Inuin), Coconut Powder, Natural Coconut Flavoring, Streptococcus Thermophitus And Lactobacilius Bugaricus

Check Yogurt Natural Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing