Is YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured whey
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored drop

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT FLAVORED DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), SOY NUTS [SOYBEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 1% OF SHELLAC, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP), ALMONDS, SEA SALT.

Check YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast