Is YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- of shellac
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate liquor
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored drop
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT FLAVORED DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), SOY NUTS [SOYBEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 1% OF SHELLAC, GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP), ALMONDS, SEA SALT.
Check YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT & NUT CRANBERRIES, YOGURT DROPS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE SOY NUTS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, YOGURT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
PLANTERS, TRAIL MIX NUT & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


