Is YOGURT PARFAIT WITH GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a low fat milk
- vanilla yogurt
pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA YOGURT (PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, YOGURT CULTURES, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), STRAWBERRIES, GRANOLA [WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]
Check YOGURT PARFAIT WITH GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PARFAIT WITH GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


