Is Yogurt Peanut Clusters - 8 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nontat milk whey
- sugar fractionated palm kernel oil yogurt
- yogurt coating
nontat milk whey
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL YOGURT (CULTURE, NONTAT MILK WHEY, LACTIC), SAY OR SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL)
Check Yogurt Peanut Clusters - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Peanut Clusters - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


