Is YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PREMIER PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN HYDROLYSATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), GLYCERIN, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), WATER, PALM KERNEL OIL, INULIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, YOGURT POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, YOGURT PEANUT CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


