Is YOGURT PRETZELS COVERED WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, YOGURT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- whey powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), WHEY POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check YOGURT PRETZELS COVERED WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT PRETZELS COVERED WITH YOGURT FLAVORED COATING, YOGURT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
About this product
Snack · Piece


