Is YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED & GREEN SPRINKLES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SOY, SOYBEAN OIL, AND YEAST), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONFECIONER'S GLAZE, FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 2, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, AND CARNAUBA WAX.

Check YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED & GREEN SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go