Is Yogurt Puffs, Whole Grain Snack, Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured nonfat milk
- dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- nonfat yogurt powder
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Strawberry Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Apple Flakes, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Corn Starch, Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Electrolytic Iron, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)
Check Yogurt Puffs, Whole Grain Snack, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Puffs, Whole Grain Snack, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


