Is Yogurt Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 525736) - 3-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectioner's Glaze (Gum Arabic, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Lactic Acid (Milk), Raisins, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Tapioca Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey Protein And Skim Milk), Yogurt-flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk)
Check Yogurt Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 525736) - 3-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 525736) - 3-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt Raisins (8 oz, Zin: 525736) - 3-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


