Is YOGURT RAISINS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • whey powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURES), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], THOMPSON RAISINS (CONTAIN PALM AND SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR.

Check YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

YOGURT RAISINS is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetTangyVanilla
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go