Is YOGURT RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURES), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], THOMPSON RAISINS (CONTAIN PALM AND SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR.
Check YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
YOGURT RAISINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


