Is YOGURT RAISINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- lactic acid
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURES), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], THOMPSON RAISINS (CONTAIN PALM AND SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR.
Check YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
YOGURT RAISINS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


