Is YOGURT RAISINS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whole & nonfat dry milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
- whey protein solids
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING[SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE & NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULCIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, WHEY PROTEIN SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, SILICON DIOXIDE] RAISINSW/SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


