Is YOGURT RAISINS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- lactic acid
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING[SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE & NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTERFAT SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULCIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, WHEY PROTEIN SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, SILICON DIOXIDE] RAISINSW/SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SALT, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check YOGURT RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


