Is Yogurt Rice cakes Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice (brown rice, white rice), sugar, whey dowder (unilk), yogurt powder (milk) (9%), cocomnt iat, palm kernel oil, palm fat, she oil, uisifier (soya lecithins). !allergy advice for allergens see ingredients in bold. may a so contain sesame seed. nutrition typical values cake (15 301kj/72k per 100g 2009kj/

Check Yogurt Rice cakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Cr CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast