Is YOGURT SMOOTHIE MADE WITH REAL FRUIT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- milk protein
- whey protein concentrate
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE ""A"" REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, PINA COLADA BASE (SUGAR, PINEAPPLES, WATER, PINEAPPLE AND COCONUT FLAVORS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT CREAM, PECTIN, AND CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, STABILIZER (MILK PROTEIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE), SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMINS.
Check YOGURT SMOOTHIE MADE WITH REAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT SMOOTHIE MADE WITH REAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


