Is YOGURT SMOOTHIE, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- tricalcium phosphate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MANGO PUREE, NONFAT DRIED MILK, POLYDEXTROS (FIBER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW #5 AND RED #40).
Check YOGURT SMOOTHIE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT SMOOTHIE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


