Is YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY FRESA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat dry milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk

non fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, NON FAT DRY MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE, STABILIZER, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS

Check YOGURT SMOOTHIE, STRAWBERRY FRESA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie