Is YOGURT SPREAD & DRESSING, PLAIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, WATER, CORN STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, GELATIN, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check YOGURT SPREAD & DRESSING, PLAIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT SPREAD & DRESSING, PLAIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


