Is Yogurt & strawberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt natural
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheat flour (40,8%), niacin, iron, thiamine, ingredientes: harina fortficada harina o vegetah palm, cassava starch, rice flour (2%), invert sugar, oatmeal (1,4%), aceite vegetal de palma, almidón de yuca, harina de amoa (2 cornm4), salt, water, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium de avena (1,4%), harina de maiz (1.4), sal, agua, lau bicart monocalcium phosphate), strawberry bits (1,1%), wheat bran (1%), bicarbonato de amonio, fostato monocalciol trous de fres mal (barley), milk, almond, honey, emulsifier (soy lecithin), (1%), extracto de malta (cebada), leche al aps premix (vitamin a, vitamin c, vitamin e, organic zinc and organic soja), premezcla de antioxidantes (vitamina a, vitamina c s yogurt (0,17%), strawberry natural flavor, acid (lactic acid, citric selenio orgánico), yogurt natural (0.17% sabon n ner (sodium metabisuliflel itioxidant (vitamin e), color (carmine, turmeric öleoresin), dough láctico, acido ctrico), antionidante is wheat (gluten), oat, barley, milk, almond, soy and traces of contiene trigo (gluten), avena, cebada, ieshe, ai acondicionador de masa (metabisulito de soaial and nuts. exces consumption of this product may have a laxative effect / el consumo excesivo de este producin huevo y nueces. lonidtirod bu ): compañía de galletas noel sas c a
Check Yogurt & strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt & strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


