Is YOGURT Strawberry Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, PECTIN, GELATIN, PURPLE CARROT EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN 03
Check YOGURT Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid
Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie


