Is YOGURT TRAIL MIX, YOGURT Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • nonfat yogurt
  • whey

nonfat yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS (SULFUR DIOXIDE), PEANUTS, HULLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CHOPPED DATES (OAT, FLOUR), CASHEWS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS YOGURTCHIPS (SUGAR, PARTIALLYHYDROGENATED KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT YOGURT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SLAT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL. SALT.

Check YOGURT TRAIL MIX, YOGURT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast