Is Yogurt Trail Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- skim milk powder
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt raisins
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Raisins, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Tapioca Dextrin, Almonds, Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts, Walnuts
Check Yogurt Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


