Is Yogurt, Tropical Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychees
lychees
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Fruits (Pineapples, Bananas, Raspberries, Lychees, Blueberries, Mangoes), Cream, Active Bacterial Culture, Milk And Whey Proteins, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Pomegranate, Lemon), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate, Vitamin D3, Colour, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Yogurt, Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt, Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogurt, Tropical is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


