Is YOGURT* WITH BLUEBERRIES, APPLE & BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized whole milk
- organic yogurt
organic pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURES), ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check YOGURT* WITH BLUEBERRIES, APPLE & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT* WITH BLUEBERRIES, APPLE & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


