Is YOGURT WITH CREAM ON TOP, ORANGE CREME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 100% grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
- acidophilus
- live yogurt cultures
100% grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GRASS-FED PASTEURIZED NON-HOMOGENIZED WHOLE MILK*, CANE SUGAR*, ORANGE EXTRACT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKI SUBSP. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check YOGURT WITH CREAM ON TOP, ORANGE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT WITH CREAM ON TOP, ORANGE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


