Is YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk and Cream , Sugar , Nonfat Dry Milk , Tapioca Starch , Carageenan , Locust Bean Gum , Water , Wheat Bran , Modified Food Starch , Natural Pecan Flavor and Artificial Flavors , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives , Caramel Color . Contains Milk and Wheat .
Check YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Where to buy
YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


