Is YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
nonfat dry milk
cultured pasteurized grade a milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk and Cream , Sugar , Nonfat Dry Milk , Tapioca Starch , Carageenan , Locust Bean Gum , Water , Wheat Bran , Modified Food Starch , Natural Pecan Flavor and Artificial Flavors , Citric Acid , Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate as Preservatives , Caramel Color . Contains Milk and Wheat .

Check YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS FLAVORED SMOOTHIE, YOGURT WITH PECAN & CEREALS is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie