Is Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Rasberry-Cranberry Cereal/Cherry Cereal, 100G (Pack of 8) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein

made with vitamin d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Milk Protein, Fruits (Cherry Or Raspberry Puraae), Chicory Root Inulin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Gelatin, Cranberry Juice, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains Milk, Wheat, Oats

Check Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Rasberry-Cranberry Cereal/Cherry Cereal, 100G (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Rasberry-Cranberry Cereal/Cherry Cereal, 100G (Pack of 8) is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep