Is Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Rasberry-Cranberry Cereal/Cherry Cereal, 100G (Pack of 8) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk powder
- made with vitamin d fortified skim milk
- gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein
- cream
- skim milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water, Milk Protein, Fruits (Cherry Or Raspberry Puraae), Chicory Root Inulin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Gelatin, Cranberry Juice, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour, Carrageenan, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, Contains Milk, Wheat, Oats
Check Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Rasberry-Cranberry Cereal/Cherry Cereal, 100G (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Rasberry-Cranberry Cereal/Cherry Cereal, 100G (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Black Cherry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
OCEAN SPRAY, CRAN-CHERRY, CRANBERRY CHERRY JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE, CRANBERRY CHERRY
Yoplait Original Low Fat Cherry Orchard Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
IBC Black Cherry Made With Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz, 4 Pack Glass Bottles
Where to buy
Yogurt with Probiotics & Fibre, Rasberry-Cranberry Cereal/Cherry Cereal, 100G (Pack of 8) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


