Is Yoi Inari Nigiri Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inari Nigiri (Seasoned Sushi Rice (Water, Sushi Rice (Rice), Sushi Vinegar (High Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Brewed Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Black Treacle (Cane Molasses, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Colouring (Caramel))), Inari Beancurd (Fried Bean Curd (SOYBEANS, Rapeseed Oil, Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Water, Sugar (Fructose Syrup (Corn, Sweet Potato), Sugar), SOY Sauce, (Defatted SOYBEANS, WHEAT, Water, Salt, SOYBEANS, Alcohol), Vinegar (Water, Cane, Corn, Tapioca, Orange), Corn Starch, Colour (Caramel)))

Check Yoi Inari Nigiri against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep