Is Yoke's Fresh Market Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon Center Cut Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork bellies
pork bellies
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Bellies, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Celery Powder, Spices.
Check Yoke's Fresh Market Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon Center Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoke's Fresh Market Applewood Smoked Uncured Bacon Center Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Oscar Mayer Center Cut Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
About this product
Meat · Slice


