Is Yola Yogurt Creamy Whipped Topping Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • acidophilus
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Yogurt, [skim Milk, (l. Acidophilus, L Delbrueckii Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium)], Cane Sugar. Non-gmo Tapioca Syrup, Less Than 2% Citrus Fiber. Carrageenan, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide. Contains:milk

Check Yola Yogurt Creamy Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yola Yogurt Creamy Whipped Topping is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Yogurt · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking