Is Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- diglcerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dextrose, Nonfat Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Yogurt Powder, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglcerides Of Fatty Acids, Lemon Juice
Check Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kirkland Signature Tortilla Strips, 3 lbs
Where to buy
Yolato Signature Tart Frozen Yogurt Powder, Gluten Free, 2.29 lbs (1040g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Powder


